Smart Decision 2018

Election Results

Stay informed with the latest election updates and results.

Results last updated Wed Aug 5 11:30:31 CDT 2020.

Amendment 2
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 53 %672,967 votes
No 47 %590,809 votes
Governor - Republican
100% of precincts reporting
Mike Parson75 %510,471 votes
Saundra McDowell12 %83,191 votes
James W. (Jim) Neely9 %59,451 votes
Raleigh Ritter4 %27,197 votes
Governor - Democrat
100% of precincts reporting
Nicole Galloway85 %453,331 votes
Eric Morrison6 %32,266 votes
Jimmie Matthews4 %20,458 votes
Antoin Johnson4 %20,169 votes
Robin John Daniel Van Quaethem2 %9,452 votes
Lt. Governor - Republican
100% of precincts reporting
Mike Kehoe59 %355,419 votes
Mike Carter26 %158,550 votes
Aaron T Wisdom9 %52,680 votes
Arnie C. AC Dienoff6 %35,842 votes
Lt. Governor - Democrat
100% of precincts reporting
Alissia Canady74 %370,299 votes
Gregory A Upchurch26 %133,216 votes
Attorney General - Democrat
100% of precincts reporting
Rich Finneran55 %271,436 votes
Elad Gross45 %218,473 votes
U.S. Representative District 3 - Republican
100% of precincts reporting
Blaine Luetkemeyer75 %80,585 votes
Brandon Wilkinson15 %15,894 votes
Lynette Trares4 %4,193 votes
Jeffrey Nowak3 %3,517 votes
Adela Wisdom3 %3,483 votes
U.S. Representative District 3 - Democrat
100% of precincts reporting
Megan Rezabek67 %27,809 votes
Dennis Oglesby33 %13,789 votes
U.S. Representative District 4 - Republican
100% of precincts reporting
Vicky Hartzler77 %80,259 votes
Neal Gist23 %24,511 votes
U.S. Representative District 4 - Libertarian
100% of precincts reporting
Steven K. Koonse53 %356 votes
Robert E Smith47 %312 votes
U.S. Representative District 5 - Republican
100% of precincts reporting
Ryan Derks35 %13,826 votes
Jerry W Barham29 %11,274 votes
Clay Chastain19 %7,510 votes
Weldon (Wilbur) Woodward6 %2,379 votes
R H (Twin Bears) Hess6 %2,206 votes
Richonda Oaks5 %1,868 votes
U.S. Representative District 5 - Democrat
100% of precincts reporting
Emanuel Cleaver II85 %74,940 votes
Maite Salazar15 %12,907 votes
U.S. Representative District 6 - Republican
100% of precincts reporting
Sam Graves80 %81,355 votes
Chris Ryan20 %20,475 votes
U.S. Representative District 6 - Democrat
100% of precincts reporting
Gena L. Ross33 %14,483 votes
Ramona Farris27 %11,867 votes
Henry Martin21 %9,389 votes
Charles West16 %6,940 votes
Donald Robert Sartain3 %1,445 votes
State Representative District 40 - Republican
100% of precincts reporting
Chad Perkins51 %3,847 votes
Ron Staggs21 %1,570 votes
Heather Dodd20 %1,487 votes
Thomas P. (Tommy) Schultz5 %398 votes
Woodrow Polston4 %292 votes
State Representative District 48 - Republican
100% of precincts reporting
Tim Taylor67 %3,874 votes
Don (Donnie) Baragary33 %1,913 votes
State Representative District 58 - Republican
100% of precincts reporting
Willard Haley67 %3,853 votes
Timothy T. Faber33 %1,870 votes
State Representative District 62 -Republican
100% of precincts reporting
Bruce Sassman41 %3,159 votes
Tom Reed35 %2,707 votes
Chris Beyer25 %1,920 votes
State Representative District 124 - Republican
100% of precincts reporting
Lisa Thomas31 %2,304 votes
Benny Earl Thomas26 %1,944 votes
Luke A. Hagedorn20 %1,515 votes
Duell Wayne Lauderdale19 %1,401 votes
Bernie Mowinski3 %252 votes
State Representative District 142 - Republican
100% of precincts reporting
Bennie Cook50 %3,102 votes
Terry Brown45 %2,821 votes
David J. Giarratano5 %297 votes
Circuit Judge Circuit 26 Division 3 - Republican
100% of precincts reporting
Aaron Koeppen53 %13,020 votes
Jeffrey E. Green30 %7,471 votes
Richelle Christensen Grosvenor17 %4,244 votes
Circuit Judge Circuit 19 Division 2 - Republican
100% of precincts reporting
Daniel Green73 %10,168 votes
David G. Bandré27 %3,781 votes
Circuit Judge Circuit 19 Division 3 - Republican
100% of precincts reporting
Cotton Walker73 %10,408 votes
Mark Richardson27 %3,944 votes
Boone County Associate Commissioner District 2 - Republican
100% of precincts reporting
Tristan Asbury34 %1,701 votes
Jim Musgraves31 %1,544 votes
Brenndan Riddles18 %887 votes
Sam Boyce17 %858 votes
Cole County Eastern District Commissioner - Republican
100% of precincts reporting
Jeff Hoelscher63 %4,334 votes
Rick Mihalevich37 %2,559 votes
Cole County Western District Commissioner - Republican
100% of precincts reporting
Harry Otto39 %2,888 votes
Kris Scheperle33 %2,437 votes
Gary Bemboom28 %2,035 votes
Callaway County Commissioner Western District - Republican
100% of precincts reporting
Roger Fischer53 %1,601 votes
Will Shackelford47 %1,415 votes
Columbia, MO
Broken Clouds 73°
3am 72°
4am 72°
5am 69°
6am 70°