Smart Decision 2018

Election Results

Stay informed with the latest election updates and results.

Results last updated Thu Apr 4 08:10:31 CDT 2019.

City of Columbia Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Brian Treece65 %10,325 votes
Chris Kelly35 %5,671 votes
Columbia Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Ardella (Della) Streaty-Wilhoit38 %11,568 votes
Blake Aaron Willoughby30 %9,096 votes
James S. (Jay) Atkins23 %6,806 votes
Brian C. Jones9 %2,665 votes
Southern Boone County R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Barrett L. Glascock42 %1,010 votes
Steven G. Condron, Jr.29 %697 votes
Ashlee L. Vaughn28 %671 votes
Southern Boone R-1 Property Tax
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 59 %963 votes
No 41 %664 votes
Hallsville R-4 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Rebecca Hoskins36 %224 votes
Bryan Wildenhain33 %207 votes
Carl Everett Daly30 %189 votes
Centralia R-6 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Brian P. Bostick37 %641 votes
Nathan Chitwood31 %539 votes
Gail D. Marriott17 %292 votes
Greg Martin16 %284 votes
Harrisburg R-8 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Hal Fisher46 %150 votes
Davin Stidham37 %120 votes
Tina Weber 18 %58 votes
City of Ashland Alderman Ward 3
100% of precincts reporting
Jeffrey Sapp62 %146 votes
Fred Klippel38 %89 votes
City of Centralia Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Chris Cox51 %382 votes
Tim Grenke49 %372 votes
City of Centralia Alderman Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
David Wilkins52 %97 votes
Robynn Caples30 %56 votes
Dale Hughes18 %34 votes
City of Rocheport Alderman Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Conrad Yates59 %24 votes
Todd Schapira41 %17 votes
City of Rocheport Alderman Ward 2
100% of precincts reporting
Lois Connor92 %24 votes
Jessica Long8 %2 votes
City of Sturgeon Alderman Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Stan Robinson65 %60 votes
Danny Joiner35 %32 votes
Southern Boone Fire Protection District Board of Directors
100% of precincts reporting
James Cunningham31 %737 votes
Alicia Ozenberger24 %566 votes
Shelley Martin20 %481 votes
Mary "Liz" Heyen15 %368 votes
Sam Scheulen10 %246 votes
Southern Boone Fire Protection District Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 68 %1,161 votes
No 32 %539 votes
Mexico School District Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Heather Dawn DeMint26 %510 votes
Nicole (Jahn) Nelson18 %357 votes
Hailey N. Schutte14 %283 votes
Nicholas Tietsort14 %273 votes
Andrew (Andy) B. Craig12 %243 votes
Jeremy Wright10 %195 votes
James Oxford4 %78 votes
Karsten Eugene Femrite2 %47 votes
Van-Far R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Stacia LaNae Wilson35 %250 votes
Bryan A. Evans34 %243 votes
Dana Leigh Keller30 %213 votes
City of Vandalia Alderman Ward 3
100% of precincts reporting
Debbie Hopke60 %89 votes
Linda S. Wilson40 %59 votes
Community R-6 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Daniel Schafer39 %183 votes
Rhonda Curtis35 %163 votes
Wayne Glasgow27 %125 votes
Community R-6 Proposition A Bond Issue
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 85 %223 votes
No 15 %39 votes
City of Mexico Councilman
100% of precincts reporting
Christopher Williams77 %574 votes
Joshua Price23 %175 votes
City of Mexico Sales Tax
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 72 %555 votes
No 28 %214 votes
City of Laddonia Alderman
100% of precincts reporting
Glenn Jensen41 %72 votes
Kevin Charlton35 %62 votes
Monte Hansen23 %41 votes
City of Laddonia Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 62 %61 votes
No 38 %38 votes
Saling Special Road District Tax
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 77 %64 votes
No 23 %19 votes
City of Fulton - Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Lowe Cannell60 %475 votes
Mike West40 %322 votes
City of Fulton Councilmember Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Valerie Sebacher54 %171 votes
Andrew Huey46 %147 votes
North Callaway R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Dustin M. Moore35 %260 votes
David Benjamin Isaacks33 %239 votes
Kathleen (Katy) Willis32 %234 votes
South Callaway R-2 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Sharon Frazee38 %208 votes
Todd A. Mealy36 %196 votes
Richard Jones14 %75 votes
Robert L. Munford13 %72 votes
New Bloomfield R-3 Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 83 %357 votes
No 17 %74 votes
City of New Bloomfield Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Terry Shaw55 %72 votes
Jennifer Graves34 %45 votes
Cheri Wilson11 %14 votes
City of New Bloomfield Alderman Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Daniel R. Kliethermes50 %35 votes
Bryan Manes46 %32 votes
Luther D. Riley4 %3 votes
City of New Bloomfield Alderman Ward 2
100% of precincts reporting
Michael J. Lowe, Sr.73 %45 votes
Talon E. Walther27 %17 votes
City of New Bloomfield Sales Tax
100% of precincts reporting
No 59 %79 votes
Yes 41 %56 votes
City of New Bloomfield Bond Issue
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 67 %90 votes
No 33 %44 votes
City of Holts Summit - Alderman Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Mike Harvey47 %47 votes
Larry G. Fedorchalk28 %28 votes
Archie McDaniel24 %24 votes
City of Holts Summit Alderman Ward 2
100% of precincts reporting
Chris Redel50 %35 votes
Lisa Buhr50 %35 votes
Hickory County R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Joshua Hartley0 %0 votes
Reed Wouters0 %0 votes
Brian Wright0 %0 votes
Hickory County R-1 Bond Issue
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
Macks Creek R-5 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Cheri Nations41 %159 votes
Stacy Trusty22 %87 votes
Sara B. Stoufer21 %82 votes
Josh Lane16 %64 votes
Macks Creek R-5 Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 84 %194 votes
No 16 %37 votes
Richland R-IV Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Shad Hilton44 %76 votes
Amber Johnson41 %72 votes
Jason Lobland15 %26 votes
Richland R-IV Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 84 %79 votes
No 16 %15 votes
Stoutland R-2 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Sharlene A. Rieke28 %94 votes
Becca Witt27 %92 votes
Ellen Henson25 %85 votes
Brandon Sullivan20 %67 votes
Sunrise Beach Fire Protection District Board of Directors
100% of precincts reporting
Denise Dill66 %255 votes
Betty J. Hovey34 %131 votes
City of Lake Ozark Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Johnnie Franzeskos50 %3 votes
Gerry Murawski50 %3 votes
City of Richland Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Dana R. Tanner77 %10 votes
Jimmie Pentecost23 %3 votes
City of Richland Alderman Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Natasha Tanner67 %8 votes
Ronda Workman Massey33 %4 votes
Brunswick R-2 Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 81 %236 votes
No 19 %55 votes
Marceline R-5 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Cindi Black Rodgers37 %79 votes
Kimberly Corbin34 %74 votes
Landon F. Teeter20 %43 votes
Mark Bloss9 %19 votes
City of Brunswick Sales Tax
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 68 %102 votes
No 32 %47 votes
City of Keytesville North Ward Alderman
100% of precincts reporting
Marshall Meagher54 %14 votes
Roy (Krunch) Bennett46 %12 votes
City of Keytesville Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 79 %37 votes
No 21 %10 votes
City of Mendon Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Dennis Still73 %48 votes
Troy Fainter27 %18 votes
City of Salisbury Alderman Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Dan R. Brooks57 %13 votes
Eddie Hubbard43 %10 votes
City of Sumner Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 73 %24 votes
No 27 %9 votes
Bee Branch Township Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 100 %29 votes
No 0 %0 votes
Bowling Green Township Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 100 %12 votes
No 0 %0 votes
Brunswick Township Board Member
100% of precincts reporting
Robert (Bobby) Meyer33 %173 votes
Jared Morris23 %122 votes
Meredith Manson22 %117 votes
Kirk Gunn21 %111 votes
Cockrell Township Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 92 %11 votes
No 8 %1 votes
Chariton Township Board Member
100% of precincts reporting
William A. Schmidt Jr.45 %44 votes
Ronald Hagedorn44 %43 votes
Roger Kaneer11 %11 votes
Keytesville Township Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 90 %62 votes
No 10 %7 votes
Cunningham Township Board Member
100% of precincts reporting
Gary Diehl49 %58 votes
John R. Guilford Jr.29 %34 votes
Randy Thudium22 %26 votes
Musselfork Township Board Member
100% of precincts reporting
Rex Whitis43 %28 votes
Roland Blaisdell40 %26 votes
Daniel Standley17 %11 votes
Salisbury Township Board Member
100% of precincts reporting
Jim Nanneman37 %80 votes
Jeff Linneman34 %73 votes
Mike Kothe29 %62 votes
Salisbury Township Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 88 %105 votes
No 12 %14 votes
Yellow Creek Township Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 88 %28 votes
No 12 %4 votes
City of Jefferson Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Carrie Tergin85 %4,145 votes
Tiwan J. Lewis15 %746 votes
City of Jefferson Municipal Judge
100% of precincts reporting
Brian K. Stumpe41 %2,008 votes
Angela Silvey30 %1,450 votes
Timothy W. (Tim) Anderson29 %1,382 votes
City of Jefferson City Prosecutor
100% of precincts reporting
Gaylin Carver58 %2,720 votes
Scott Evans42 %1,961 votes
City of Jefferson Proposition B Term Limits
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 58 %2,814 votes
No 42 %2,044 votes
City of Jefferson Proposition C City Prosecutor Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 80 %3,822 votes
No 20 %945 votes
City of Jefferson Proposition D Conflicts of Interest
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 74 %3,479 votes
No 26 %1,201 votes
Jefferson City Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Lorelei Schwartz31 %3,158 votes
Stephanie Johnson30 %3,062 votes
Steven Brown21 %2,118 votes
Jessica Green17 %1,748 votes
Blair Oaks R-2 Board of Education (2-yr Term)
100% of precincts reporting
Dale J. Verslues23 %596 votes
Tim Luebbering22 %583 votes
Mark Brandt20 %525 votes
Jason A. Paulsmeyer18 %462 votes
Calvin John Wilbers17 %440 votes
Blair Oaks R-2 Prop 3 School Bond
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 78 %1,125 votes
No 22 %323 votes
Blair Oaks R-2 Prop 4 Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 70 %1,014 votes
No 30 %435 votes
Cole County R-5 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Charles "Chuck" Angerer33 %139 votes
Deanna (Dee) Smith29 %123 votes
Spencer K. Hoskins22 %92 votes
Kris Graham9 %38 votes
Kevin Stokes6 %25 votes
Cole County R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
James R. Case39 %148 votes
Shawn L. Ehrhardt34 %130 votes
Elaine Buschjost27 %103 votes
Osage Fire Protection District Board of Directors
100% of precincts reporting
Kevin Thomas Wieberg57 %675 votes
Donald Allen Wolken43 %508 votes
City of Russellville Alderman-East Ward
100% of precincts reporting
Sharon Williams55 %22 votes
Ben Homeyer28 %11 votes
Russell Wilson18 %7 votes
City of St. Thomas Councilman
100% of precincts reporting
Darrel Buechter39 %45 votes
Debby Buschjost36 %42 votes
Bob Schellman25 %29 votes
Boonville R-1 Prop 2 School Bonds
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 81 %1,349 votes
No 19 %319 votes
Boonville R-1 Prop 3 Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 69 %1,159 votes
No 31 %512 votes
City of Boonville Ward 1 Councilman
100% of precincts reporting
Michael Stock79 %139 votes
Charissa Mayes21 %36 votes
Prairie Home R-5 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Donald "Will" Simmons46 %118 votes
Patrick Twenter40 %103 votes
Steven B. McDannold14 %35 votes
Pilot Grove C-4 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Joni L. Schupp35 %227 votes
Jennifer Krumm25 %161 votes
Earl E. Haller21 %141 votes
Bradley Wayne Vollmer11 %71 votes
Cydney Mayfield9 %57 votes
City of Pilot Grove Councilman At-Large
100% of precincts reporting
Donna Bader41 %97 votes
Sandra Meisenheimer39 %91 votes
Patrick Skain20 %46 votes
Gasconade County Sales Tax
100% of precincts reporting
No 60 %1,107 votes
Yes 40 %732 votes
City of Bland Local Use Tax
100% of precincts reporting
No 94 %381 votes
Yes 6 %25 votes
Gasconade County R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Tim Schulte40 %647 votes
Dorothy (Dot) Schoening31 %493 votes
Mike Pratte29 %467 votes
City of Hermann Alderman Ward 2
100% of precincts reporting
Jim Schirmer65 %189 votes
Brian Chorley35 %102 votes
City of Hermann Bond Issue
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 53 %298 votes
No 47 %265 votes
City of Owensville Real Property Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 52 %121 votes
No 48 %111 votes
Fayette R-3 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Roy D. "Skip" Vandelicht, Jr.33 %604 votes
Amber Overfelt23 %422 votes
Carrie Ann Strodtman19 %344 votes
Eric McSwain12 %226 votes
Chester Bias12 %225 votes
Fayette R-3 Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 67 %654 votes
No 33 %325 votes
Glasgow R-2 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Nikki Gouge35 %208 votes
Bob Draffen31 %189 votes
Lee Ann Lawson25 %151 votes
Brandi Hill9 %53 votes
New Franklin R-3 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Kara Schnell37 %194 votes
Travis Hundley32 %165 votes
Jason Jennings31 %161 votes
Glasgow Fire Protection District Board of Directors
100% of precincts reporting
Mark "Red" Neville40 %217 votes
Curtis Black36 %195 votes
Mary Brundage24 %131 votes
City of New Franklin Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Newton R. Arbogast52 %105 votes
Jerry B. Thornton48 %96 votes
City of New Franklin City Collector
100% of precincts reporting
Lydia Sartain54 %104 votes
Sara Wise35 %67 votes
Elizabeth A. Wiseley12 %23 votes
City of Glasgow Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Fred Foley56 %129 votes
Scott Morris44 %103 votes
City of Glasgow Central Ward Alderman
100% of precincts reporting
Danny McMillan46 %28 votes
Kimberly Reckner33 %20 votes
Kirk Biere21 %13 votes
City of Glasgow South Ward Alderman
100% of precincts reporting
Aaron Gouge84 %67 votes
J.Y. Miller16 %13 votes
Linn County Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 85 %1,111 votes
No 15 %189 votes
Linn County R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Shannon Murrell44 %114 votes
Daniel Singleton32 %83 votes
Tim Coram25 %65 votes
Bucklin R-2 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Michael Shank38 %107 votes
Lori Hanson37 %102 votes
Margie Sharp25 %69 votes
Brookfield R-3 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Jim McIntyre36 %296 votes
Galen "Bubby" Hicks29 %238 votes
Phillip Sensenich20 %168 votes
Robert W. Frock Jr15 %126 votes
Meadville R-2 Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 91 %148 votes
No 9 %14 votes
City of Browning Alderman At-Large
100% of precincts reporting
Chad Gooch37 %18 votes
Kelly Jones29 %14 votes
Jackie Flummer29 %14 votes
James Hajek6 %3 votes
City of Bucklin Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Josh McNeil66 %82 votes
John Wright34 %42 votes
City of Bucklin Alderman
100% of precincts reporting
Jim Riley42 %91 votes
Ben Bell34 %75 votes
Kim Harrison24 %52 votes
City of Bucklin Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 87 %109 votes
No 13 %17 votes
City of Laclede Alderman
100% of precincts reporting
Lynn R. Clark53 %47 votes
Corey Ludington36 %32 votes
Douglas Pekelder11 %10 votes
City of Marceline Council Member
100% of precincts reporting
Jeri Holt38 %210 votes
Lacey (Brammer) Meissen32 %181 votes
Eric Thurman17 %93 votes
Mary Gibson14 %76 votes
City of Marceline Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 73 %218 votes
No 27 %81 votes
Baker Township Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 88 %23 votes
No 12 %3 votes
Bucklin Township Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 81 %117 votes
No 19 %28 votes
Clay Township Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 97 %31 votes
No 3 %1 votes
Enterprise Township Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 92 %11 votes
No 8 %1 votes
Grantsville Township Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 85 %23 votes
No 15 %4 votes
Jackson Township Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 100 %24 votes
No 0 %0 votes
Jefferson Township Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 76 %106 votes
No 24 %33 votes
Locust Creek Township Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 83 %49 votes
No 17 %10 votes
Marceline Township Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 73 %30 votes
No 27 %11 votes
North Benton Township Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 72 %23 votes
No 28 %9 votes
North Salem Township Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 60 %3 votes
No 40 %2 votes
Parson Creek Township Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 89 %94 votes
No 11 %12 votes
Purdin Special Road District Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 94 %16 votes
No 6 %1 votes
Yellow Creek Township Board
100% of precincts reporting
Jeff Hill45 %30 votes
Jeff Edwards33 %22 votes
Terry Morris21 %14 votes
City of Bevier Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Bill Cosby52 %67 votes
Brice D. Hopkins48 %63 votes
City of Bevier Alderman
100% of precincts reporting
Patty Cheever42 %90 votes
Dennis Whisenand32 %68 votes
Terry Powell27 %57 votes
City of Macon Ward 1 Councilman
100% of precincts reporting
Ernie D. Lea64 %235 votes
Don Kinkhorst36 %132 votes
City of La Plata Alderman Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Ron Robinson79 %134 votes
Alvin Peavler21 %35 votes
Hudson Special Road District Commissioner
100% of precincts reporting
Robert E. Lewis (Bob Lewis)84 %925 votes
D.J. Stone16 %171 votes
Bevier C-4 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Brenda Jennings43 %144 votes
Lisa Harrington37 %126 votes
Andrea M. Wilson20 %67 votes
Macon County R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Christopher (Chris) L. Nelson38 %896 votes
Joe Claypoole31 %742 votes
Jerry Martie31 %733 votes
North Shelby Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Brad Blaise0 %0 votes
Joshlin Yoder0 %0 votes
Mark Wilson0 %0 votes
Jason Pollard0 %0 votes
Shelby County R-4 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Kevin Glover0 %0 votes
Jim Foster0 %0 votes
Darin Eleazarraraz0 %0 votes
Common Road District Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 73 %635 votes
No 27 %234 votes
Macon County Nursing Home District Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
No 56 %1,009 votes
Yes 44 %804 votes
City of Macon Use Tax
100% of precincts reporting
No 54 %496 votes
Yes 46 %417 votes
La Plata R-2 Proposition K.I.D.S.
100% of precincts reporting
No 63 %371 votes
Yes 37 %219 votes
Maries County Proposition A 911 Fee
100% of precincts reporting
No 53 %369 votes
Yes 47 %322 votes
Belle Fire Protection District Director
100% of precincts reporting
Nathan Abel67 %110 votes
Andy Littrell33 %53 votes
City of Belle Alderman Ward 2
100% of precincts reporting
Tony G. Gieck62 %33 votes
Christopher Bray38 %20 votes
Vinny MacClugage0 %0 votes
Maries County R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
David Long41 %249 votes
Joseph Barnhart40 %243 votes
Matthew Clark19 %118 votes
Dixon R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
David Day37 %58 votes
Doug Roam37 %57 votes
Tommy Nichols15 %24 votes
Stillman Buck Guisinger9 %14 votes
Johnny Fuller2 %3 votes
Iberia R-5 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Darin Libbert46 %231 votes
Chad Halley27 %137 votes
Scott Farnham26 %132 votes
City of Lake Ozark Alderman Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Judy Neels68 %69 votes
Keith Vance32 %33 votes
City of Lake Ozark Alderman Ward 2
100% of precincts reporting
Larry Giampa50 %51 votes
Dale Hicks50 %50 votes
Moniteau County Health Center Board of Trustees
100% of precincts reporting
Carlene E. Petree33 %689 votes
Judy Bolinger28 %583 votes
Carol M. Jungmeyer25 %517 votes
Tim O'Connor15 %308 votes
City of California Alderman Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Ron Baker64 %23 votes
Olivia Allee36 %13 votes
City of Jamestown Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Larry Borts52 %45 votes
Dayna Coonce48 %41 votes
City of Jamestown Sales Tax
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 62 %53 votes
No 38 %33 votes
City of Tipton Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Joe W. Lutz44 %209 votes
Mark Hampton40 %190 votes
Jennifer Cary17 %80 votes
City of Tipton Question 1
100% of precincts reporting
No 64 %299 votes
Yes 36 %168 votes
City of Tipton Question 2
100% of precincts reporting
No 66 %318 votes
Yes 34 %161 votes
Village of Holliday Board of Trustees
100% of precincts reporting
Guy Callison43 %32 votes
Johnny Ragsdale41 %30 votes
Donald J. Williams Sr.16 %12 votes
Madison C-3 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Melissa O'Bannon35 %82 votes
Tammy Breid35 %80 votes
Billy Cullom30 %69 votes
Ralls County R-2 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Michael Boling0 %0 votes
Victoria Kuhlmann0 %0 votes
Pete Hilgenbrinck0 %0 votes
Monroe County R-1 Bond Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 70 %348 votes
No 30 %150 votes
Monroe City Fire District Director
100% of precincts reporting
Randy James57 %261 votes
Ronald Ketsenburg43 %197 votes
Monroe County Nursing Home District Board Sub District #3
100% of precincts reporting
Jackie Bordeleau72 %91 votes
Richard J. Fredrick28 %35 votes
Monroe City Special Road District Commissioner
100% of precincts reporting
Jane Crowe41 %183 votes
Dana Ogle38 %170 votes
Lucas Lloyd20 %91 votes
Monroe City Special Road District Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 76 %346 votes
No 24 %111 votes
City of Wellsville Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Howard W. Steele55 %86 votes
Paula Adams45 %69 votes
City of Wellsville Alderman First Ward
100% of precincts reporting
Jake Sewell60 %38 votes
Daryl Goseen, Jr.40 %25 votes
Montgomery County R-2 Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 54 %362 votes
No 46 %312 votes
City of New Florence Alderman Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Andrew Johnson63 %22 votes
Louis E. Johnson37 %13 votes
Lincoln County R-3 Proposition K.I.D.S.
100% of precincts reporting
No 100 %2 votes
Yes 0 %0 votes
Lincoln County R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
R. Gabe Twellman100 %4 votes
Matthew J. Johnstone0 %0 votes
Robert C. Zeh0 %0 votes
Morgan County R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Kyle Eckhoff39 %170 votes
Derick Marshall36 %154 votes
Jason R. Mosher25 %107 votes
Morgan County R-2 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Rosalie Dear39 %299 votes
Shawn A. Manuel36 %274 votes
Thomas Bryce Hulse24 %185 votes
City of Stover Sales Tax
100% of precincts reporting
No 61 %72 votes
Yes 39 %47 votes
Rocky Mount Fire Protection District Board of Directors
100% of precincts reporting
Luke W. Milka30 %83 votes
Ron Keller30 %82 votes
Pat McCrady23 %64 votes
Sandra Cramer17 %47 votes
City of Versailles Sales Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 88 %145 votes
No 12 %20 votes
City of Chamois Alderman At-Large
100% of precincts reporting
Martin H. Gerloff43 %35 votes
Kenny Rost Jr.31 %25 votes
Dema J. Schnauss26 %21 votes
Pettis County 911 Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 59 %1,914 votes
No 41 %1,322 votes
Cole Camp R-1 Tax Levy Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 60 %33 votes
No 40 %22 votes
Dresden R-12 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Keri Vansell Dickman38 %66 votes
Addison Eckles36 %62 votes
Brenda Butler26 %45 votes
Green Ridge R-8 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Eric Justin Ray41 %217 votes
Derik Larimore40 %211 votes
Tracy Donald Thomas18 %97 votes
Pettis County R-5 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Steven Townsend21 %128 votes
Eric Cornine19 %116 votes
Matt R. Powell19 %115 votes
Casey D. Smith17 %105 votes
Tami Green13 %82 votes
Anne Townsend11 %68 votes
Pettis County R-5 Tax Levy Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 75 %246 votes
No 25 %82 votes
Knob Noster R-8 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Clifford Everts47 %7 votes
Jared Goucher40 %6 votes
Tom Hughes13 %2 votes
Larry Bolton0 %0 votes
Sedalia Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Diana Nichols36 %1,317 votes
Barbara Jean Schrader29 %1,081 votes
Matthew Herren26 %969 votes
Richard Thomas9 %334 votes
Smithton R-6 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Becky Williams46 %188 votes
Jason Brown40 %163 votes
Erin L. Gilbert13 %54 votes
Sweet Springs R-7 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Paula Staples43 %9 votes
Eric P. Giffen38 %8 votes
Marc W. Johnson14 %3 votes
Nathaniel "Nate" Lea5 %1 votes
Windsor R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Elda R. Lewis28 %24 votes
Renee Gerke26 %23 votes
Steven Eggers20 %17 votes
Kathlene Brown16 %14 votes
Mark Rains10 %9 votes
Windsor Ambulance District Tax Levy Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 69 %34 votes
No 31 %15 votes
Pettis County Ambulance District #1 Director
100% of precincts reporting
Nick Gerke72 %284 votes
Timothy Padgett28 %113 votes
Pettis County Ambulance District #4 Director
100% of precincts reporting
John Fritz67 %353 votes
Bill J. Griffith Sr.33 %175 votes
City of Houstonia Alderman North Ward
100% of precincts reporting
Rose Mary Crosswhite57 %8 votes
Russell Wolfe43 %6 votes
Village of Hughesville Trustee
100% of precincts reporting
Susie J. Goode34 %28 votes
Kenneth E. Raines23 %19 votes
Linda G. Thompson23 %19 votes
Billie Sue Price20 %17 votes
City of La Monte Alderman Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Lisa Jones51 %19 votes
Sheila A. Moore49 %18 votes
City of Sedalia Councilman Third Ward
100% of precincts reporting
Bob Cross69 %269 votes
Ben Lyles31 %119 votes
City of Windsor Use Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 73 %8 votes
No 27 %3 votes
Newburg R-2 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Edward (Dusty) Suschanke28 %247 votes
Steven (Steve) Guffey27 %239 votes
Reba (Caroline) Stevenson21 %184 votes
Alaina Lewis15 %134 votes
Mitchell (Mitch) Wofford7 %59 votes
Daniel (Jeff) Hudson3 %27 votes
Rolla Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Shannon P. Lusk37 %887 votes
James "Jim" Packard37 %880 votes
William "Bill" R. E. Parsons26 %619 votes
City of Edgar Springs Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
William Keith Gallion58 %45 votes
Rebecca Varney33 %26 votes
Kevin Melton9 %7 votes
City of Edgar Springs Alderman North Ward
100% of precincts reporting
Vee "Butch" Lucas59 %16 votes
Amanda Melton41 %11 votes
City of Edgar Springs Alderman South Ward
100% of precincts reporting
Terry Austin66 %33 votes
Tom Robinson34 %17 votes
City of Edgar Springs Sales Tax
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 71 %55 votes
No 29 %22 votes
Licking R-8 Bond Issue
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 60 %3 votes
No 40 %2 votes
St. James R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Tina Spurgeon47 %669 votes
Carl Behr35 %499 votes
Linda Wischow18 %254 votes
St. James R-1 Board of Education (2 yrs)
100% of precincts reporting
Timothy Wilson43 %637 votes
Justin Sybert28 %410 votes
Nichole (Niki) Moen17 %245 votes
Jennifer (Jenni) Rabenau12 %180 votes
City of St. James Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Rick Krawiecki69 %358 votes
Jim W. White31 %158 votes
City of St. James Councilperson Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Joseph Boulware61 %70 votes
Alan Sachs39 %44 votes
City of St. James Councilperson Ward 4
100% of precincts reporting
Beth Keyes89 %121 votes
Jerrica Foster11 %15 votes
City of Rolla Council Representative Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Rachel Schneider62 %69 votes
Jonathan C. Hines38 %43 votes
City of Rolla Council Representative Ward 2
100% of precincts reporting
Matthew Crowell69 %102 votes
Megan Johnson27 %40 votes
David Price4 %6 votes
City of Rolla Council Representative Ward 3
100% of precincts reporting
David Schott60 %177 votes
Susan J. Eudaly34 %100 votes
Henry Atkinson5 %16 votes
City of Rolla Council Representative Ward 5
100% of precincts reporting
Marie Allen64 %74 votes
Carrolyn Bolin36 %42 votes
City of Rolla Council Representative Ward 6
100% of precincts reporting
Christine Ruder56 %27 votes
Steven Jung44 %21 votes
Randolph County 911 Proposition A 911 Fee
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 65 %1,286 votes
No 35 %701 votes
Higbee R-8 Bond Issue
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 90 %166 votes
No 10 %19 votes
Moberly Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Deborah "Debbie" Young35 %855 votes
A.R. "Bobby" Riley Jr.33 %796 votes
Dan Wilcox32 %772 votes
Randolph County Ambulance District 1 Director
100% of precincts reporting
Chris Chism73 %251 votes
Darrel Hansen27 %92 votes
City of Huntsville Use Tax
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 61 %69 votes
No 39 %44 votes
City of Moberly Councilman
100% of precincts reporting
Cole W. Davis27 %592 votes
Austin Kyser25 %547 votes
Jeff Lawrence23 %509 votes
Gary D. Bowman21 %455 votes
Michael T. Forte3 %76 votes
Marshall Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Harry Carrell39 %1,170 votes
Paul Edward Harper Jr.31 %910 votes
Michael R. Mills Sr.30 %887 votes
Miami R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Abby Schroeder26 %47 votes
Junior Bayne22 %40 votes
Lyle Williams21 %38 votes
Nick Thompson17 %32 votes
Dwight James Mikels14 %26 votes
City of Blackburn Question
100% of precincts reporting
No 60 %9 votes
Yes 40 %6 votes
City of Marshall Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Julie Schwetz71 %1,159 votes
Mark T. Gooden23 %372 votes
John Cozort6 %102 votes
City of Marshall Council Member Ward 4
100% of precincts reporting
Kathy Vasquez67 %141 votes
Cody Samson33 %69 votes
City of Miami Board
100% of precincts reporting
Carl E. Taylor II27 %22 votes
Alan Wilson25 %21 votes
James W. Frock24 %20 votes
Patricia Bakert13 %11 votes
Chris Taylor11 %9 votes
City of Nelson Alderman Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Nicholaus Booth67 %10 votes
Randy Chadwick33 %5 votes
City of Slater Elections Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 73 %68 votes
No 27 %25 votes
City of Slater Capital Improvement Sales Tax
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 66 %62 votes
No 34 %32 votes
City of Slater Transportation Sales Tax
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 73 %69 votes
No 27 %25 votes
City of Sweet Springs Bond Issue
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 91 %117 votes
No 9 %12 votes
Village of Grand Pass Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 100 %8 votes
No 0 %0 votes
Concordia Fire Protection District Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 81 %17 votes
No 19 %4 votes
Saline County Rural Fire Protection District Annexation
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 100 %26 votes
No 0 %0 votes
Common Road District Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 67 %199 votes
No 33 %96 votes
Grand Pass Special Road District Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 100 %11 votes
No 0 %0 votes
Marshall Special Road District Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 87 %1,511 votes
No 13 %216 votes
Sweet Springs Special Road District Commissioner
100% of precincts reporting
Donald Vogelsmeier60 %120 votes
Ronnie Vogelsmeier40 %80 votes
Columbia, MO
Broken Clouds 73°
12am 71°
1am 71°
2am 71°
3am 70°